2019-20 Class Schedule

Ages 2.5-3.5 years

Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap (N)               New Time TBA Soon...

                 

Ages 3.5-5 years

Creative Movement Ballet/Tap (N)   Mon            2:15-3:00pm

                            

Ages 5-6 years

Dance Fusion Ballet/Jazz (N)             Weds           3:00-4:00pm

Ages 6-8 years (Beginning)

Ballet I (N)                                              Mon            3:00-4:00pm

Jazz I (N)                                                 Mon            4:00-5:00pm

Hip Hop I (A)                                         Tues            2:45-3:30pm

Tap I/II (A)                                              Fri               3:15-3:45pm                         

Ages 7-9 years (Beginning)

Ballet II  (N)                                            Tues            3:30-4:30pm

Jazz II (N)                                                Tues            4:30-5:30pm

Tap I/II (A)                                              Fri               3:15-3:45pm

Ages 9-12 years (Beginning/Intermediate)

Jazz II/III (N)                                         Weds          4:00-5:00pm

Ballet II/III (K)                                      Weds          5:00-6:00pm

Hip Hop II (A)                                        Fri               3:45-4:45pm

                                   

Ages 10-13 years (Beginning/Intermediate)

Hip Hop III (C) (HBCC RM 10)         Thurs         6:00-7:00pm

Ballet IIIA (A)                                         Fri              4:45-5:45pm

Jazz III A (A)                                           Fri              5:45-6:45pm

                                   

Ages 11-14 years (Intermediate)

Tap III (A)                                               Mon            7:00-7:45pm

Hip Hop III/IV (A) (HBCC RM 5)     Tues            6:30-7:30pm

Ballet III B (N)                                       Thurs          3:30-4:30pm

Jazz III B (N)                                          Thurs          4:30-5:30pm

Lyrical III B (K)                                     Thurs          5:30-6:30pm

Ballet IIIA (A)                                         Fri               4:45-5:45pm

Jazz IIIA (A)                                            Fri               5:45-6:45pm

Lyrical & Contemporary IIIA (A)        Fri               6:45-7:45pm

Ages 11-14 years (Intermediate/Advanced)

Tap III (A) Invite                                   Mon            7:00-7:45pm

Contemporary III/IV (A) Invite         Mon            7:45-8:45pm

Hip Hop III/IV (A) (HBCC RM 5)     Tues            6:30-7:30pm

Pre-Pointe (K) Invite                            Weds          6:00-6:30pm

Ballet Technique III/IV (K) Invite     Weds          6:30-7:30pm

Jazz Tech & Cond III/IV (K) Invite   Weds          7:30-8:30pm

Pointe I (K) Invite                                 Weds          8:30-9:00pm

                                   

Ages 13-18 years (Advanced) All classes Invite Only

Jazz Tech & Cond IV (A & K)              Mon            5:00-6:00pm

Contemporary IV (A)                            Mon            6:00-7:00pm

Lyrical IV (N)                                         Tues            5:30-6:30pm

Ballet Technique IV (N)                       Tues            6:30-7:30pm 

Jazz IV (N)                                              Tues            7:30-8:30pm

Pointe II (N)                                           Tues            8:30-9:00pm

Ballet IV with Pointe (K)                     Thurs         6:30-8:00pm

Hip Hop IV (C)                                      Thurs         8:00-9:00pm

Adults (Ages 18+)

Beg/Int Barre & Stretch (K)               Weds          11:00-12:00pm

     

* Please note: We need 4 kids enrolled in a class before it can officially start.

HBCC denotes that class will be held off-site at the

Hermosa Beach Community Center. These class times are subject to change due to the availability at the HBCC.

Students MUST receive teacher approval before enrolling in Intermediate/Advanced Level Classes.

Instructors:

(N): Nicole Cohen

(K): Kristen Walker

(A): Arlin Busano

(C): Cameron Graham​

IMPORTANT DATES:

First Day of Classes: September 3rd, 2019

Last Day of Classes: June 20th, 2020

The studio will be closed:

Labor Day: September 2, 2019

Thanksgiving Break: November 26-December 1, 2019

Winter Break: December 21st-January 4, 2020

Memorial Day: May 25,  2020

© 2015 by Rise Academy of Dance.