2021-22 Class Schedule

September 7th-June 18th

Ages 2.5-3.5 years

Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap (E)              Mon          3:00-3:30pm           

Ages 3-4 years

Creative Mvmt Ballet/Tap I (N)         Mon          3:00-3:45pm

Ages 4-5 years

Creative Mvmt Ballet/Tap II (E)       Thurs        3:30-4:15pm

                                   

Ages 5-6 years

Dance Fusion Ballet/Jazz (N)            Weds        3:30-4:30pm

 

Ages 6-8 years (Beginning)

Ballet I (E)                                              Mon           3:30-4:30pm

Jazz I (E)                                                 Mon          4:30-5:30pm

Hip Hop I (A)                                         Tues         3: 15-4:00pm

Tap I (C)                                                  Fri            4:30-5:00pm

 

Ages 7-9 years (Beginning)

Ballet II (N)                                            Tues         3:30-4:30pm

Jazz II (A)                                               Tues         4:30-5:30pm

Hip Hop II                                              Fri            3:30-4:30pm  

Tap I (C)                                                  Fri            4:30-5:00pm         

 

Ages 8-10 years (Beginning)

Ballet II/III (N)                                    Mon         4:00-5:00pm

Jazz II/III (N)                                       Mon         5:00-6:00pm

Hip Hop II/III (M)                              Mon         6:00-7:00pm

Tap II (A)                                               Tues         4:00-4:30pm

Hip Hop II/III (Cam)                         Weds        7:00-8:00pm

Ballet II/III (A)                                    Thurs       4:30-5:30pm

Jazz II/III (E)                                       Thurs       5:30-6:30pm

Lyrical II/III (E)                                  Thurs       6:30-7:30pm

 

Ages 10-12 years (Beginning/Intermediate)

Musical Theater Dance III (E)          Mon          7:00-8:00pm

Tap II (A)                                               Tues         4:00-4:30pm

Ballet III (L)                                          Weds        3:30-4:30pm

Jazz III (N)                                            Weds        4:30-5:30pm

Hip Hop III (Cam)                               Weds        6:00-7:00pm

Ballet III (A)                                          Thurs       3:30-4:30pm

Jazz III (E)                                             Thurs       4:30-5:30pm

Lyrical III (L)                                        Thurs       5:30-6:30pm

Jazz III (M)                                            Fri            4:30-5:30pm

Contemporary III (M)                         Fri            5:30-6:30pm

Ages 11-14 years (Intermediate)

Musical Theater Dance III/IV (A)      Mon         4:15-5:15pm

Contemporary III/IV (A)                     Mon          5:15-6:15pm

Hip Hop III/IV (A)                               Mon          6:15-7:15pm

Tap III (A)                                               Mon         7:15-8:00pm

Ballet III/IV (N)                                    Tues          4:30-5:30pm

Jazz III/IV (A)                                       Tues          5:30-6:30pm

Lyrical III/IV (A)                                   Tues         6:30-7:30pm

Pre-Pointe (L)                                        Weds        4:30-5:00pm

Ballet III/IV (L)                                     Weds        5:00-6:00pm

Pointe I (L)                                             Weds        6:00-6:30pm

Jazz III/IV (N)                                       Weds        6:30-7:30pm

Stretch, Strength, & Cond (E)             Thurs       7:30-8:30pm

Hip Hop III/IV (M)                               Fri            6:30-7:30pm

                 

Ages 13-18 years (Advanced) All Classes Invite Only

Tap III (A)                                                Mon         7:15-8:00pm

Jazz IV: Turns, Leaps & Tricks (M)    Mon        8:00-9:00pm

Ballet IV (N)                                            Tues         5:30-7:00pm

Jazz IV (N)                                              Tues         7:00-8:00pm

Lyrical IV (N)                                          Tues        8:00-9:00pm

Hip Hop IV (Cam)                                Weds        8:00-9:00pm

Contemporary IV (A)                           Thurs        5:45-6:45pm

Ballet IV (L)                                           Thurs        6:45-8:15pm

Stretch, Strength, & Cond (E)            Thurs        7:30-8:30pm

Pointe II (L)                                           Thurs        8:15-9:00pm

 

Ages 15-18 years (Advanced) All Classes Invite Only

Lyrical V (N)                                             Mon         6:00-7:00pm

Hip Hop V (M)                                         Mon         7:00-8:00pm

Contemporary V (A)                               Mon         8:00-9:00pm

Jazz V: Turns, Leaps & Tricks (A)        Tues         7:30-8:30pm

Stretch, Strength & Cond (A)                Tues         8:30-9:00pm

Jazz V (N)                                                 Weds        5:30-6:30pm

Ballet V (L)                                               Weds        6:30-8:00pm

Pointe III (L)                                            Weds        8:00-9:00pm       

*Please note:

We need 4 students enrolled in a class before it can officially start.

Students MUST receive teacher approval before enrolling in Intermediate/Advanced Level Classes.

*If interested in Acro, please let our front desk know and we will notify those interested when we will be starting that class.

Instructors:

(N): Nicole Cohen

(A): Arlin Busano

(Cam): Cameron Graham​

(C): Caitlin Hanniff

(E): Emilee Iuvara

(L): Lauren Goodman

(M): Mel St. Cyr

IMPORTANT DATES:

First Day of Classes: September 7th, 2021

Last Day of Classes: June 18th, 2022

The studio will be closed:

Labor Day: September 6, 2021

Thanksgiving Break: November 21-28th, 2021

Winter Break: December 19th-January 2nd, 2022

Memorial Day: May 30,  2022

IMG_8377.jpg
IMG_8853.jpg
IMG_8512.jpg
IMG_1910.jpg